Guillermo del Toro and the cast and crew of “The Shape of Water” accept the award for best picture at the Oscars on Sunday, March 4, 2018, at the Dolby Theatre in Los Angeles. (Photo by Chris Pizzello/Invision/AP)

The Shape of Water ภาพยนตร์แนวโรแมนติกแฟนตาซี คว้า 4 รางวัลบนเวทีออสการ์ รวมทั้งรางวัลภาพยนตร์ยอดเยี่ยม และผู้กำกับภาพยนตร์ยอดเยี่ยม จาก กุยแลร์โม เดล โทโร (Guillermo del Toro) จากที่เข้าชิงทั้งหมด 13 รางวัล

ส่วนในสาขาดารานำฝ่ายหญิงยอดเยี่ยม ฟรานเชส แม็คดอร์มานด์ (Frances McDormand) ได้ไปตามความคาดหมาย จากเรื่อง Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri!

ขณะที่สาขาดารานำฝ่ายชายยอดเยี่ยม ก็ไม่พลิกโผเช่นกัน เมื่อ แกรี่ โอลด์แมน (Gary Oldman) นอนมาจากเรื่อง Darkest Hour

ในสาขาดาราสมทบฝ่ายหญิงยอดเยี่ยม อัลลิสัน แจนนีย์ ถือเป็นม้ามืดที่คว้ารางวัลสาขานี้ไปจากเรื่อง I, Tonya

 

ส่วนดาราสมทบฝ่ายชายยอดเยี่ยม ตกเป็นของ แซม ร็อคแวลล์ (Sam Rockwell) จาก Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri! ซึ่งก็เป็นไปตามโผเช่นกัน


Sam Rockwell accepts the award for best performance by an actor in a supporting role for “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” at the Oscars on Sunday, March 4, 2018, at the Dolby Theatre in Los Angeles. (Photo by Chris Pizzello/Invision/AP)

รายชื่อผู้ชนะและผู้เข้าชิงในสาขาต่างๆ ทั้งหมด ในงานประกาศผลรางวัลออสการ์ครั้งที่ 90

BEST PICTURE
WINNER: THE SHAPE OF WATER
Guillermo del Toro and J. Miles Dale, Producers​

OTHER NOMINEES

CALL ME BY YOUR NAME
Peter Spears, Luca Guadagnino, Emilie Georges and Marco Morabito, Producers

DARKEST HOUR
Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Lisa Bruce, Anthony McCarten and Douglas Urbanski, Producers

DUNKIRK
Emma Thomas and Christopher Nolan, Producers

GET OUT
Sean McKittrick, Jason Blum, Edward H. Hamm Jr. and Jordan Peele, Producers

LADY BIRD
Scott Rudin, Eli Bush and Evelyn O’Neill, Producers

PHANTOM THREAD
JoAnne Sellar, Paul Thomas Anderson, Megan Ellison and Daniel Lupi, Producers

THE POST
Amy Pascal, Steven Spielberg and Kristie Macosko Krieger, Producers

THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI
Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin and Martin McDonagh, Producers

ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
WINNER: FRANCES MCDORMAND
Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri

OTHER NOMINEES

SALLY HAWKINS
The Shape of Water

MARGOT ROBBIE
I, Tonya

SAOIRSE RONAN
Lady Bird

MERYL STREEP
The Post

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
WINNER: GARY OLDMAN
Darkest Hour

OTHER NOMINEES

TIMOTHÉE CHALAMET
Call Me by Your Name

DANIEL DAY-LEWIS
Phantom Thread

DANIEL KALUUYA
Get Out

DENZEL WASHINGTON
Roman J. Israel, Esq.

DIRECTING
WINNER: THE SHAPE OF WATER
Guillermo del Toro

OTHER NOMINEES

DUNKIRK
Christopher Nolan

GET OUT
Jordan Peele

LADY BIRD
Greta Gerwig

PHANTOM THREAD
Paul Thomas Anderson

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)
WINNER: REMEMBER ME
from Coco; Music and Lyric by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez

OTHER NOMINEES

MIGHTY RIVER
from Mudbound; Music and Lyric by Mary J. Blige, Raphael Saadiq and Taura Stinson

MYSTERY OF LOVE
from Call Me by Your Name; Music and Lyric by Sufjan Stevens

STAND UP FOR SOMETHING
from Marshall; Music by Diane Warren; Lyric by Lonnie R. Lynn and Diane Warren

THIS IS ME
from The Greatest Showman; Music and Lyric by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)
WINNER: THE SHAPE OF WATER
Alexandre Desplat

OTHER NOMINEES

DUNKIRK
Hans Zimmer

PHANTOM THREAD
Jonny Greenwood

STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI
John Williams

THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI
Carter Burwell

CINEMATOGRAPHY
WINNER: BLADE RUNNER 2049
Roger A. Deakins

OTHER NOMINEES

DARKEST HOUR
Bruno Delbonnel

DUNKIRK
Hoyte van Hoytema

MUDBOUND
Rachel Morrison

THE SHAPE OF WATER
Dan Laustsen

WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY)
WINNER: GET OUT
Written by Jordan Peele

OTHER NOMINEES

THE BIG SICK
Written by Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani

LADY BIRD
Written by Greta Gerwig

THE SHAPE OF WATER
Screenplay by Guillermo del Toro & Vanessa Taylor; Story by Guillermo del Toro

THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI
Written by Martin McDonagh

WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY)
WINNER: CALL ME BY YOUR NAME
Screenplay by James Ivory

OTHER NOMINEES

THE DISASTER ARTIST
Screenplay by Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber

LOGAN
Screenplay by Scott Frank & James Mangold and Michael Green; Story by James Mangold

MOLLY’S GAME
Written for the screen by Aaron Sorkin

MUDBOUND
Screenplay by Virgil Williams and Dee Rees

SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)
WINNER: THE SILENT CHILD
Chris Overton and Rachel Shenton

OTHER NOMINEES

DEKALB ELEMENTARY
Reed Van Dyk

THE ELEVEN O’CLOCK
Derin Seale and Josh Lawson

MY NEPHEW EMMETT
Kevin Wilson, Jr.

WATU WOTE/ALL OF US
Katja Benrath and Tobias Rosen

DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)
WINNER: HEAVEN IS A TRAFFIC JAM ON THE 405
Frank Stiefel

OTHER NOMINEES

EDITH+EDDIE
Laura Checkoway and Thomas Lee Wright

HEROIN(E)
Elaine McMillion Sheldon and Kerrin Sheldon

KNIFE SKILLS
Thomas Lennon

TRAFFIC STOP
Kate Davis and David Heilbroner

FILM EDITING
WINNER: DUNKIRK
Lee Smith

OTHER NOMINEES

BABY DRIVER
Paul Machliss and Jonathan Amos

I, TONYA
Tatiana S. Riegel

THE SHAPE OF WATER
Sidney Wolinsky

THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI
Jon Gregory

VISUAL EFFECTS
WINNER: BLADE RUNNER 2049
John Nelson, Gerd Nefzer, Paul Lambert and Richard R. Hoover

OTHER NOMINEES

GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY VOL. 2
Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Jonathan Fawkner and Dan Sudick

KONG: SKULL ISLAND
Stephen Rosenbaum, Jeff White, Scott Benza and Mike Meinardus

STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI
Ben Morris, Mike Mulholland, Neal Scanlan and Chris Corbould

WAR FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES
Joe Letteri, Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon and Joel Whist

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
WINNER: COCO
Lee Unkrich and Darla K. Anderson

OTHER NOMINEES

THE BOSS BABY
Tom McGrath and Ramsey Naito

THE BREADWINNER
Nora Twomey and Anthony Leo

FERDINAND
Carlos Saldanha and Lori Forte

LOVING VINCENT
Dorota Kobiela, Hugh Welchman and Ivan Mactaggart

SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)
WINNER: DEAR BASKETBALL
Glen Keane and Kobe Bryant

OTHER NOMINEES

GARDEN PARTY
Victor Caire and Gabriel Grapperon

LOU
Dave Mullins and Dana Murray

NEGATIVE SPACE
Max Porter and Ru Kuwahata

REVOLTING RHYMES
Jakob Schuh and Jan Lachauer

ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
WINNER: ALLISON JANNEY
I, Tonya

OTHER NOMINEES

MARY J. BLIGE
Mudbound

LESLEY MANVILLE
Phantom Thread

LAURIE METCALF
Lady Bird

OCTAVIA SPENCER
The Shape of Water

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
WINNER: A FANTASTIC WOMAN
Chile

OTHER NOMINEES

THE INSULT
Lebanon

LOVELESS
Russia

ON BODY AND SOUL
Hungary

THE SQUARE
Sweden

PRODUCTION DESIGN
WINNER: THE SHAPE OF WATER
Production Design: Paul Denham Austerberry; Set Decoration: Shane Vieau and Jeffrey A. Melvin

OTHER NOMINEES

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer

BLADE RUNNER 2049
Production Design: Dennis Gassner; Set Decoration: Alessandra Querzola

DARKEST HOUR
Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer

DUNKIRK
Production Design: Nathan Crowley; Set Decoration: Gary Fettis

SOUND MIXING
WINNER: DUNKIRK
Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo and Mark Weingarten

OTHER NOMINEES

BABY DRIVER
Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin and Mary H. Ellis

BLADE RUNNER 2049
Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill and Mac Ruth

THE SHAPE OF WATER
Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern and Glen Gauthier

STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI
David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Stuart Wilson

SOUND EDITING
WINNER: DUNKIRK
Richard King and Alex Gibson

OTHER NOMINEES

BABY DRIVER
Julian Slater

BLADE RUNNER 2049
Mark Mangini and Theo Green

THE SHAPE OF WATER
Nathan Robitaille and Nelson Ferreira

STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI
Matthew Wood and Ren Klyce

DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)
WINNER: ICARUS
Bryan Fogel and Dan Cogan

OTHER NOMINEES

ABACUS: SMALL ENOUGH TO JAIL
Steve James, Mark Mitten and Julie Goldman

FACES PLACES
Agnès Varda, JR and Rosalie Varda

LAST MEN IN ALEPPO
Feras Fayyad, Kareem Abeed and Søren Steen Jespersen

STRONG ISLAND
Yance Ford and Joslyn Barnes

COSTUME DESIGN
WINNER: PHANTOM THREAD
Mark Bridges

OTHER NOMINEES

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Jacqueline Durran

DARKEST HOUR
Jacqueline Durran

THE SHAPE OF WATER
Luis Sequeira

VICTORIA & ABDUL
Consolata Boyle

MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
WINNER: DARKEST HOUR
Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski and Lucy Sibbick​

OTHER NOMINEES

VICTORIA & ABDUL
Daniel Phillips and Lou Sheppard

WONDER
Arjen Tuiten

ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
WINNER: SAM ROCKWELL
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri​

OTHER NOMINEES

WILLEM DAFOE
The Florida Project

WOODY HARRELSON
Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri

RICHARD JENKINS
The Shape of Water

CHRISTOPHER PLUMMER
All the Money in the World